Pairings, CIF SoCal regional playoff schedule – Press Telegram


CIF Southern California regional playoff pairings and schedule for boys and girls basketball.

First-round matches are Tuesday and Wednesday at 6 p.m.

CIF SOCAL REGIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

First round

Wednesday, March 2, 6 p.m.

Centenary, goodbye

Mater Dei to Bishop Montgomery

St. Augustine to Sierra Canyon

St. Joseph at Harvard-Westlake

FIRST DIVISION

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Mission Hills to Damien

J Serra at Fairfax

Christian village in San Ysidro

Long Beach Poly in St. Bernard

San Marco to Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

St. Anthony at Torrey Pines

Saint John Bosco at La Costa Canyon

Catholic Cathedral in Crean Lutheran

DIVISION II

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Francis Parker at Foothill

Taft in Carlsbad

St. Paul in Bakersfield Christian

Rancho Cucamonga to Mount Whitney

Birmingham to San Juan Hills

Edison at Mission Bay

La Mirada au King/Drew

La Jolla Country Day in Los Altos

DIVISION III

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Grant to Rancho Verde

Palisades at St. Pius X-St. Mathias

Border in Venice

El Camino Real in San Diego

San Dieguito at the viewpoint

Otay Ranch in Bishop Diego

Mount Carmel to Dana Hills

Narbonne to Oak Hills

DIVISION IV

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Torah Valley in Westchester

Fullerton to Chatsworth

Well done at Millikan

Sunny hills in Monte Vista

Western in Golden Valley

Artesia to Atascadero

Los Angeles CES at Garden Grove

Back Pubelos at Scripps Ranch

DIVISION V

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Kennedy at Harbor Teacher

Fontana at Northview

LA Quinta in Rosamond

Central Valley Christian at Villanova Prep

United Christian Academy at Garces Memorial

Preparation by the river in Chaffey

St. Joseph’s Academy of Malibu

Valley Academy of Arts and Sciences in Edgewood

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

First round

Wednesday, March 2, 6 p.m.

Etiwanda, goodbye

Mission Hills at the Centennial

Sierra Canyon Catholic Cathedral

Mater Dei at La Jolla Country Day

FIRST DIVISION

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Rosary, goodbye

Viewpoint in Westchester

Chaminade in Bakersfield

Saint Joseph at Windward

El Camino Real to Bishop Montgomery

Camarillos in Birmingham

Granada Hills Charter to Oaks Christian

Mount Miguel at Orangewood Academy

DIVISION II

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Santiago, goodbye

Bonita Vista at Crean Lutheran

Brentwood School in Orange Lutheran

Bishop’s in Santa Margarita

Westview at Long Beach Poly

Nipomo at Sage Hill

Santa Monica to Newport Beach Pacifica Christian

Del Norte to Ontario Christian

DIVISION III

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Eagle Rock at La Salle

Capistrano Valley Christian to Rancho Bernardo

Hart at Scripps Ranch

Sierra Pacific at Palisades

Hamilton to Porterville

Cerritos in Carlsbad

Fallbrook to Shadow Hills

Orcutt Academy in Lawndale

DIVISION IV

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Garfield in Yucca Valley

Temple City in Corcoran

Victor Valley to King/Drew

Thomas Aquinas at CES in Los Angeles

Taft in San Marcos

Heritage at the Imperial

San Bernardino to El Camino Real

Maranatha Christian at Trinity Classic Academy

DIVISION V

First round

Tuesday, March 1, 6 p.m.

Worker at Verdugo Hills

Highland at Desert Christian Academy

California Lutheran at Maywood CES

Charter from Larchmont to Shahlevet

Santa Ana to Rancho Buena Vista

Laguna Beach at Santee

Palo Verde at prices

Estancia at Victory Christian Academy

Previous Blumenthal, Lamont and DeLauro support Ukraine | Connecticut News
Next The St. Patrick's Day Parade is back in Hartford County