Wednesday’s scores, updated schedule for Saturday’s games – Orange County Register


Scores from Wednesday’s CIF-SS women’s soccer playoff matches and Saturday’s updated match schedule.

CIF-SS GIRLS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

Second round, Wednesday

Corona Santiago 2, Brea Olinda 0

Etiwanda 3, Santa Margarita 0

Newport Harbor 3, Capistrano Valley 2

Villa Park 1, Claremont 0

Harvard-Westlake 2, Moorpark 0

Los Alamitos 1, Millikan 0

San Clemente 2, Mater Dei 2 (San Clemente wins over PK, 5-4)

Temecula Valley 4, Mira Costa 1

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Corona Santiago in Etiwanda

Newport Harbor at Villa Park

Los Alamitos at Harvard-Westlake

San Clemente in the Temecula Valley

DIVISION 2

Second round, Wednesday

Westlake 3, Vista Murrieta 2

Hart 2, Long Beach Wilson 1

Redondo 3, Corona del Mar 0

Lutheran Orange 2, Oxnard 0

Oaks Christian 0, West Ranch 0 (Oaks Christian wins over PK, 4-3)

Citrus Valley 3, Woodbridge 2 (OT)

Los Osos 1, Cypress 1 (Los Osos win over PKs, 4-1)

Tesoro 1, Yorba Linda 0

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Hart to Westlake

Redondo in Orange Lutheran

Citrus Valley at Oaks Christian

Tesoro in Los Osos

DIVISION 3

Second round, Wednesday

West Torrance 5, Bishop Amat 0

Bonita 1, La Serna 0

La Habra 1, Oak Hills 0

Portola 2, Thousand Oaks 0

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 5, Apple Valley 1

Sound 4, Beckman 0

El Segundo 1, Murrieta Mesa 0

Flintridge Prep 5, Santa Barbara 1

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

West Torrance to Bonita

La Habra in Portola

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame in Sonora

Preparation of Flintridge in El Segundo

DIVISION 4

Second round, Wednesday

Don Lugo 3, Granite Hills 2

Lakewood St. Joseph 2, Torrance 2 (St. Joseph wins over PK, 3-2)

Paraclete 2, Costa Mesa 2 (Paraclete wins over PK, 3-1)

Mayfield 3, Ventura 0

Lompoc Cabrillo 6, El Rancho 3

Arcadia 2, Bloomington 0

Mayfair 1, Bishop Montgomery 0

Sierra Canyon 2, Westminster 1

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Don Lugo at Lakewood St. Joseph

Paraclete at Mayfield

Arcadia in Lompoc Cabrillo

Sierra Canyon in Mayfair

DIVISION 5

Second round, Wednesday

Pasadena Marshall 7, Covina 0

Palm Springs 3, Cerritos 2 (OT)

POV 2, Western Christian 1

Patriot 0, Da Vinci 0 (Patriot wins over PK, 4-3)

Hemet 3, Katella 0

Arlington 1, college prep 0

Walnut 1, Coachella Valley 0

San Gorgonio 2, Archer 1

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Pasadena Marshall to Palm Springs

Patriot in point of view

Arlington to Hemet

Walnut San Gorgonio

DIVISION 6

Second round, Wednesday

Arrowhead Christian 3, Vista del Lago 1

Santa Clara 2, Sage Hill 1

Riverside Prep 1, Maranatha 0

Riverside North 2, Ramona 1

Fillmore 4, Ontario Christian 1

Miller 1, Canyon Springs 0

Schurr 3, Ganesha 0

Webb 4, Nuview Bridge 0

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Santa Clara to Arrowhead Christian

Riverside Preparation at Riverside North

Miller at Fillmore

Schurr at Webb

DIVISION 7

Second round, Wednesday

Thacher 8, new roads 0

Thomas Aquinas 4, St. Mary’s Academy 2

Santa Rosa Academy 1, Bishop Conaty-Loretto 1 (Santa Rosa Ac. wins over PK, 4-2)

Capistrano Valley Christian 4, Gladstone 0

Indio 3, California Military 1

Bishop Diego 6, Cobalt 6 (Bishop Diego wins over PKs, 3-2)

Geffen 5, Whittier Christian 1

Garey 2, Samueli 0

Quarter-finals, Saturday February 19

Thacher to Thomas Aquinas

Santa Rosa Academy in Capistrano Valley Christian

Indio to Bishop Diego

Geffen to Garey

Previous Connecticut's New Car Shortage Continues
Next As freeze turns to thaw, golfers swing in Connecticut